The Indian Fine Arts Society-Chennai-600017

The list of the winners of Music   competitions held on 22.9.2018 and 23.9.2018 are given below. The prize distribution is on 13th October, 2018 at The P.R.C.Centenary Hall, 21, Venkataraman Street, off lodhikhan street,(behind Holy Angels convent)T.Nagar,Chennai-600017 at 4.00pm.The candidates are requested to be at the hall by 3.45 pm. Being Saturday there will be heavy traffic congestion around the area .All are requested to be there by 3.45 pm.There are two vocal concerts after the prize distribution and requested to stay and enjoy the concerts.

                  Music completions – Results -  2018-2019 – 22.9.2018 and  23.9.2018

                                                        

Thyagaraja – junior     1.RANJANIRADHA.V

                        Junior-  K.APARNA

                    Senior       1. PRANATHI.G.

                                         2.  PURVADHANASHREECOTAH

Harikesanallur        Junior 1  THARA  SRIKANTH      

                                                2 K.VARSHAA       

              Senior     1  L.BUVANESHWARI      

                                                  2  R.SWAMINATHAN    

             

Arutpa                        Junior      1 K.VARSHA

                                                     2.   NIL

                                  Senior-      1.S.MANASWININ

                                                   2.T.R.SAILAKASHMI

                                 

  Dikshithar             Junior  1  RANJANIRADHA.V

                                            2 K.APARNA

                              Senior      1 S.VARSHINI

                                              2 .ANIKRUDHSHANKAR

Koteeswara Iyer          Senior 1.ROHIT.K.RANGAN

                                                    2.   NIL  

                                                       

                                      Junior: 1. DATHATREYAMAHESH

                                                   2. -NIL

                                                      

Annamacharya              Junior   1   VARSHITHA  BALA SRINIVASAN

                                                        2    .RANJANI RADHA.V.

                                       Senior       1  AMRITHA SNIGDHA RAJU

                                                         2 S.VARSHINI   

Ashtapathi                   Junior       1. MEDHA.H

                                                       2. NIVEDITHADORAISWAMY

                                SENIOR          T.R.SAILAKSHMI 

 Thyagaraja Pancharatam                 Junior  1  1.RAMCHARAN.K    

                                                                           2PARVATHI SUBRAMANIAN   

                                                                Senior  1 S.VARSHINI     

                                                                              2.DHANUSH ANANTHARAMAN

                                                                            

Papanasam Sivan                             Junior       1   RANJANIRADHA.V. 

                                                                                2  RANGANAYAKI VIJAYARAGHAVAN

                                                              Senior     1  BHAGYASHREE SIVAKUMAR

                                                                                2   ROHIT K.RANGAN   

    Neelakanta Sivan                                           1. L .BHUVANESHWARI

                                                                                2. KANISHKA .S.

Kavadi Chindu                   Senior                         1.S.VARSHINI

                                                                               2.  S.M.POORVAJA

                                          Junior                          1   SWETHA VENKATARAMANAN

                                                                                2. S.NATESWARI.S

Dr.E.S.Sankaranarayana--  Junior                     1. NIVEDITHA DOTAISWAMY
                                                                                2.KANISHKA.S.

                                              Senior                        nil

      Patnam Subramania Iyer           Junior     1    NIL

                                                                              2.  NIL

                                                            Senior     1.  L.BHUVANESWARI

                                                                            2.

  Pasurams                          Junior          1    K.VARSHA

                                                                   2   RANGANAYAKIVIJAYARAGHAVAN

                                            Senior         1.ROHIT K.RANGAN

                                                               2. T.R.SAILAKSHMI

                                                                    

Purandaradasar                 Junior        1. VARSHINI SATHISHKUMAR

                                                                 2.HAYAGREEV.R.

                                           Senior        1. S.MANASWINI

                                                             2. BHAVANA.R.MAHESH     

Subramania Barathiyar         Junior  1. SHREYAVISHNURAM

                                                               2.HAYAGREEV.R.

                                                 Senior   1. P.SUBIKKSHA

                                                                 2. C.SUBBULAKSHMI

G N B                                     Senior       1.  Bhavana R.Ramesh   

                                                                  2. Rohith K Rangan

                                                Junior  1.    Niveditha  Doraiswamy

                                                               2.

Thirupugazh         Senior                     1.  Bhagyashree Sivakum ar

                                                                 2. T.R.Sailakshmi

                             Junior                         1.  G.Dhaneswaran

                                                                  2.  Dathatreya Mahesh                                             

                                                            

Tharangini                                    Junior 1. Ranjani Radha .V

                                                                    2. Niveditha Doraiswamy

                                                      Senior    1.  Manaswini.S.

                                                                     2.   Bhagyashree Sivakumar

Mysore Vasudevachar             Junior 1. Varshita Bala Srinivasan

                                                                 2.  Prem Sumanth

                                                    Senior   1. Rohit K Rangan

                                                                  2. T.R.Sailakshmi

Swathi Thirunal                        Junior 1. Srikrithi

                                                                  2. Varshini

                                                   Senior   1.  Rohit K Rangan

                                                                    2 Bhavana R.Ramesh

Sadasivabrahmendral     Junior        1. Prem Sumanth                                                                

                                                                 2.  K .Varsha

                               Senior                    1.  Manaswini.S.

                                                               2.  S.M.Poorvaja

                                               

Ambujam Krishna                 Junior 1.Hayagreev.R.

                                                             2. Thara Srikanth

                                       Senior     1.  T.R.Sailakshmi

                                                       2.

                                               

Shyama Sastry           Junior 1. Hayagreev.R.

                                                 2.  Irene

                               Senior  1 Bhavana R.Ramesh. 

                                             2.  .Niveditha Doraiswamy

Meera Bhajan             1  NARAYANI .S

                                      2   VARSHITHA BALA SRINIVASAN

Uthukadu                   Junior  1.IRENE

                                                 2. VARSHITHA BALA SRINIVASAN

                                  Senior   1.  P.SUBHIKKSHA

                                                 2. T.R.SAILAKSHMI

Mrudangam                        Junior   1.RAAM MANIKANDAN

                                                            2.LAKSHMI NARAYANAN

                                            Senior   1.JAYENDRA KUMAR

                                                            2.PARAMESWARAN SUBRAMANYHAN

   Gopalakrishna Bharathi   Junior   1. MATHU SHREE P.  

                                                            2.  K.NITHYA

                                            Senior   1.P.SUBHIKKSHA 

                                                           2.BAGHYASHREE SIVAKUMAR

Swarnavenkatesadeekshithar  .SENIOR   1.  C.SUBBULAKSHMI  

                                                                         2.  SHRADDHA SRIRAM

                                                    Junior       1.  S.NATESHWARI

                                                                    2. VARSHINI PRABHU

Bhadrachalam ramadasar   Junior.   1.  V.RANJANI RADHA

                                                         2 . SADHANA GOKUL              

                                                      2.                                 .

 Violin                               Junior     1  SKANDAN SUBRAMANIAN

                                                 NO SENIORS     

VEENA                    JUNIOR 1.   B.SAI HARINNI

                                              2.    S.PRATHIBA S

                                              No seniors

 Utsava Samapradaya      Junior 1.  SRIKRITI

                                                          2 VARSHITA BALA SRINIVASAN                                       

                                                      NO SENIORS

D.Pattammal              Junior    1.   

                                                    2.

Arunachalakavi             Junior-1  VARSHITHA BALA SRINIVASAN

                                                   2  K.VARSHA

                               Senior-  1  C.SUBBULAKSHMI

                                              2.  L.YAGNAPRIYAA

ADISANKARASOSTRAS    JUNIOR      S.NATESWARI

D.PATTAMMAL                                   C.SUBBULAKSHMI

                                                               S.SUNDAR

MAYURAM VISWANATHA SASTRY   SENIOR            C.SUBBULAKSHMI

                                                                                         SHREYA. C.

 Mahakavi Barathiar 

Senior -1 P.Subikksha
2. C.Subbulakshmi

Junior 1. Shreya Vishnuram
2.R.Hayagreev.

                         

The Indian Fine Arts Society (Regd.)
“Devi Arihant, Flat No. 16, Ist Floor
15, Dr. Nair Road, T. Nagar, Chennai - 600 017.
Phone: 2815 4360

Home :: About Us :: Up Coming Events:: Past Events :: Contact Us

Copyright The Indian Fine Art Society 2009 to 2018

corporate event organisers in chennai